PRIVACY POLICY

Pursuant to current norms in force we would like to inform you that all registration data as well as any other information that can be directly or indirectly associated with a User are collected and used in compliance with Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 containing the personal data protection Code, and with the European Code of Practice for the Use of Personal Data; hence:

1) pursuant to the application of art.13 of the Code, all data supplied are collected by GREYMER SRL –  Via Bellaria Nuova , 373 San Mauro Pascoli 47030 (FC), Italy, and processed also through IT procedures for the following purposes:

a) purposes directly linked and consequent to the management of Product sales services;

b)  following User consent, to monitor Product quality and the degree of Customer satisfaction, performed both directly and through specialised companies;

c) statistical surveys;

d) any other operation relative to attaining the above-mentioned purposes, also through the transmission and communication of data to third parties entrusted with performing or supplying specific Products and Services, all in full respect of current norms in force;

2.- Il Providing personal data is completely optional and hence the User is free to refuse to submit such data. However, in that case GREYMER SRL will not be able to proceed with selling its Products. Notwithstanding, consent to the data provided for the performance of the service “access to community services” following authentication through univocal username and password chosen by the User and registered in anonymous form on digital media, is necessary for the performance of the service itself, and refusal to provide these shall entail the possibility to perform the activities requested.

3.- Additionally, pursuant to art.7 of the above-mentioned Legislative Decree, the interested party has the right to obtain:

a) confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him/her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in comprehensible form;

b) the origin of such data;

c) the purposes and modalities of data processing as well as of the logic applied if electronic means are used for processing;

d) the indication of the subjects or of the categories of subjects to whom the personal data may have been disclosed or who may have access to it in their capacity as designated representative;

e) the updating, correction and integration of data, or their cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of the data processed unlawfully, including those that need not be stored,

f) certification to the effect that the a-m operations have been notified – also as far as their contents are concerned – to those to whom the data were communicated or diffused

4.- Also, the User has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data, even if pertinent to the purpose for which they were collected;

b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her for the dispatching of advertising or direct sales material or to carry out market research or for sales communications;

5.- For data belonging to minors, prior informed consent by a Parent of the Minor is also necessary. The Minor shall benefit from the same rights listed and specified above, and GREYMER SRL guarantees that:

a) the data collected relative to the Minor shall be processed  in fair and legal manner

b) the data shall be collected for the specific legitimate aims specified above

c) the data shall not be processed incompatibly with such aims

6.- In any case, GREYMER SRL guarantees that appropriate security measures have been adopted for the protection of such data and that, to this end, suitable authentication and security mechanisms have been adopted in the processing of such data, pursuant to the best security standards.

7.- The present note is provided solely for the site and not for other websites that the user may consult through links. GREYMER SRL cannot be held responsible for personal details provided by the user to external subjects or to any other website even if accessible through the site or connected to the same.

8.- Data processing related to the services provided by the website are performed at the headquarters of GREYMER SRL as illustrated below and are carried out by persons in charge of processing inside the company or by persons entrusted with occasional maintenance.

To enforce all the above-mentioned rights, the User may contact:

GREYMER SRL

VIA BELLARIA NUOVA, 373

47030 San Mauro Pascoli (FC)

Tel. +39 0541 – 930089 Fax +39 0541 934214

e.mail: info@greymer.it

By accepting the present norms, the User authorizes GREYMER SRL srl to the collection, the communication and the transfer of his/her personal data to the subjects, within the limits and for the purposes indicated in this policy.